Malcolm Wilson Rally 2013

2nd March 2013

Final Stage Results after stage 7 - Wythop

Results final at 19:17 on 02 March 2013

Stage Classification Overall Classification
Stg
Pos
+/- No. Driver/Co-driver
Vehicle
Class Stage
Time
Ovl
Pos
+/- No. Driver/Co-driver
Vehicle
Class Class
Posn
Class
+/-
Stage
Times
Penalties Total
Time
Diff.
Leader
1 3Moved Up 8 Euan Thorburn/Paul Beaton
Ford Focus WRC
WR1 3:25 1  No change 8 Euan Thorburn/Paul Beaton
Ford Focus WRC
WR1 1  No change 0:46:18   0:46:18  
2 1Moved Down 4 Paul Bird/Carl Williamson
Ford Focus WRC
WR1 3:27 2  No change 4 Paul Bird/Carl Williamson
Ford Focus WRC
WR1 2  No change 0:46:38   0:46:38 0:00:20
3= 9Moved Up 9 Matt Edwards/Will Rogers
Mitsubishi Evo 9
B13 3:30 3  No change 6 Connor McCloskey/Francis Regan
Subaru Impreza
WR1 3  No change 0:47:22   0:47:22 0:01:04
3=  No change 44 Steve Perez/Paul Spooner
Ford Focus WRC
WR1 3:30 4  No change 44 Steve Perez/Paul Spooner
Ford Focus WRC
WR1 4  No change 0:47:28   0:47:28 0:01:10
5 3Moved Up 21 Paul Benn/Richard Cooke
Ford Focus WR01
WR1 3:31 5 1Moved Up 24 Mark Cronje/Robin Houghton
Ford Fiesta WRC RS
WR1 5 1Moved Up 0:47:50   0:47:50 0:01:32
6=  No change 6 Connor McCloskey/Francis Regan
Subaru Impreza
WR1 3:33 6 1Moved Down 19 Stephen Petch/Ian Windress
Ford Focus WRC
WR1 6 1Moved Down 0:47:50   0:47:50 0:01:32
6= 1Moved Down 24 Mark Cronje/Robin Houghton
Ford Fiesta WRC RS
WR1 3:33 7  No change 7 Charlie Payne/Craig Thorley
Ford Focus WRC
WR1 7  No change 0:48:12   0:48:12 0:01:54
8 1Moved Up 17 Tom Naughton/Horace Saville
Mitsubishi Evo 9
N4 3:35 8  No change 17 Tom Naughton/Horace Saville
Mitsubishi Evo 9
N4 1  No change 0:48:39   0:48:39 0:02:21
9= 2Moved Up 16 Bob Ceen/Andy Bull
Subaru Impreza
WR1 3:37 9  No change 21 Paul Benn/Richard Cooke
Ford Focus WR01
WR1 8  No change 0:48:48   0:48:48 0:02:30
9= 7Moved Down 19 Stephen Petch/Ian Windress
Ford Focus WRC
WR1 3:37 10 1Moved Up 9 Matt Edwards/Will Rogers
Mitsubishi Evo 9
B13 1  No change 0:48:54   0:48:54 0:02:36
11= 4Moved Down 7 Charlie Payne/Craig Thorley
Ford Focus WRC
WR1 3:38 11 1Moved Down 16 Bob Ceen/Andy Bull
Subaru Impreza
WR1 9  No change 0:49:00   0:49:00 0:02:42
11= 5Moved Up 25 Donnie Macdonald/Andrew Falconer
Mitsubishi Evo 9
B13 3:38 12  No change 25 Donnie Macdonald/Andrew Falconer
Mitsubishi Evo 9
B13 2  No change 0:49:10   0:49:10 0:02:52
13= 4Moved Up 11 Luke Francis/John Roberts
Mitsubishi Evo 9
N4 3:39 13  No change 28 Jim McNeill/Kim Baker
Subaru Impreza
B13 3  No change 0:49:16   0:49:16 0:02:58
13= 6Moved Up 20 Rob Smith/Ross Weir
Subaru Impreza
WR1 3:39 14  No change 12 Jamie Anderson/Ella Flynn
Mitsubishi Evo 9
N4 2  No change 0:49:26   0:49:26 0:03:08
13= 4Moved Down 28 Jim McNeill/Kim Baker
Subaru Impreza
B13 3:39 15  No change 11 Luke Francis/John Roberts
Mitsubishi Evo 9
N4 3  No change 0:49:35   0:49:35 0:03:17
16 4Moved Up 29 Richard Cook/Edwin Cook
Subaru Impreza
N4 3:40 16  No change 15 Barry Groundwater/Mike Dickson
Mitsubishi Evo 9
WR1 10  No change 0:49:48   0:49:48 0:03:30
17= 2Moved Down 15 Barry Groundwater/Mike Dickson
Mitsubishi Evo 9
WR1 3:41 17  No change 29 Richard Cook/Edwin Cook
Subaru Impreza
N4 4  No change 0:50:04   0:50:04 0:03:46
17= 4Moved Up 30 Simon Rogers/Andrew Sankey
Mitsubishi Evo 6
B13 3:41 18  No change 20 Rob Smith/Ross Weir
Subaru Impreza
WR1 11  No change 0:50:10   0:50:10 0:03:52
19 4Moved Up 101 Steve Bannister/Louise Sutherland
Ford Escort MkII
H3 3:42 19 1Moved Up 30 Simon Rogers/Andrew Sankey
Mitsubishi Evo 6
B13 4  No change 0:50:33   0:50:33 0:04:15
20= 14Moved Up 201 Julian Wilkes/Will Rutherford-Child
Vauxhall Nova VXR
1400S 3:48 20 1Moved Down 18 Daniel O'Brien/Mark Glennerster
Ford Focus WRC
WR1 12  No change 0:50:36   0:50:36 0:04:18
20= 7Moved Up 109 Stuart Egglestone/Brian Hodgson
Vauxhall Astra
B11 3:48 21  No change 35 Gary Tomlinson/Gordon Metcalf
Subaru Impreza
B13 5  No change 0:50:48   0:50:48 0:04:30
20= 2Moved Up 35 Gary Tomlinson/Gordon Metcalf
Subaru Impreza
B13 3:48 22  No change 14 Chris Collie/Mark Fisher
Mitsubishi Evo 6
B13 6  No change 0:51:06   0:51:06 0:04:48
23 11Moved Down 12 Jamie Anderson/Ella Flynn
Mitsubishi Evo 9
N4 3:49 23  No change 101 Steve Bannister/Louise Sutherland
Ford Escort MkII
H3 1  No change 0:51:12   0:51:12 0:04:54
24  No change 103 Will Onions/Dave Williams
Ford Escort MkII
B12 3:50 24  No change 103 Will Onions/Dave Williams
Ford Escort MkII
B12 1  No change 0:51:21   0:51:21 0:05:03
25= 6Moved Up 105 Marcus Noble/Helen Hall
Ford Escort MkII
H3 3:51 25  No change 31 Nigel Seabold/Tim Barton
Subaru Impreza
B13 7  No change 0:51:50   0:51:50 0:05:32
25= 7Moved Up 112 Nigel Worswick/Paula Swinscoe
Ford Escort MkII
B12 3:51 26 1Moved Up 201 Julian Wilkes/Will Rutherford-Child
Vauxhall Nova VXR
1400S 1  No change 0:52:42   0:52:42 0:06:24
27 12Moved Up 202 Mat Smith/Giles Dykes
Ford Ka
1400S 3:52 27 1Moved Down 34 Scott Faulkner/Dom Adams
Mitsubishi Evo 9
N4 5  No change 0:52:51   0:52:51 0:06:33
28 16Moved Down 18 Daniel O'Brien/Mark Glennerster
Ford Focus WRC
WR1 3:55 28  No change 109 Stuart Egglestone/Brian Hodgson
Vauxhall Astra
B11 1  No change 0:53:02   0:53:02 0:06:44
29= 8Moved Up 114 Alex Parpottas/Jack Morton
Ford Fiesta R2
B10 3:58 29  No change 105 Marcus Noble/Helen Hall
Ford Escort MkII
H3 2  No change 0:53:10   0:53:10 0:06:52
29= 15Moved Up 115 Aaron McClure/Tom Woodburn
Ford Fiesta ST
N3 3:58 30  No change 202 Mat Smith/Giles Dykes
Ford Ka
1400S 2  No change 0:53:16   0:53:16 0:06:58
31= 7Moved Up 204 Roger Priestnall/Jamie Forrest
Proton Satria
1400S 3:59 31 1Moved Up 114 Alex Parpottas/Jack Morton
Ford Fiesta R2
B10 1  No change 0:53:31   0:53:31 0:07:13
31= 5Moved Up 106 Charlie Taylor/Mick Johnson
Ford Escort MkII
H3 3:59 32 1Moved Down 108 Peter Smith/Patrick Walsh
Ford Escort MkI
H3 3  No change 0:53:31   0:53:31 0:07:13
31= 3Moved Down 108 Peter Smith/Patrick Walsh
Ford Escort MkI
H3 3:59 33  No change 111 Barry Jordan/James Gratton-Smith
Ford Escort MkII
B12 2  No change 0:53:40   0:53:40 0:07:22
31= 6Moved Down 31 Nigel Seabold/Tim Barton
Subaru Impreza
B13 3:59 34  No change 112 Nigel Worswick/Paula Swinscoe
Ford Escort MkII
B12 3  No change 0:53:53   0:53:53 0:07:35
35= 9Moved Down 111 Barry Jordan/James Gratton-Smith
Ford Escort MkII
B12 4:01 35  No change 106 Charlie Taylor/Mick Johnson
Ford Escort MkII
H3 4  No change 0:54:01   0:54:01 0:07:43
35= 18Moved Down 14 Chris Collie/Mark Fisher
Mitsubishi Evo 6
B13 4:01 36 1Moved Up 204 Roger Priestnall/Jamie Forrest
Proton Satria
1400S 3  No change 0:54:32   0:54:32 0:08:14
37= 12Moved Up 205 Ash Slights/Matt Whattam
Toyota Yaris
1400S 4:02 37 1Moved Down 120 Robert Wheeler/Chris Wheeler
VW Golf
B10 2  No change 0:54:42   0:54:42 0:08:24
37= 15Moved Up 133 Mark Shaw/James Coxon
Talbot Sunbeam
B10 4:02 38  No change 115 Aaron McClure/Tom Woodburn
Ford Fiesta ST
N3 1  No change 0:54:44   0:54:44 0:08:26
39= 11Moved Up 230 Marko Jeram/Steve Green
Nissan Micra
RF1.4 4:04 39 1Moved Up 126 Geoff Wilson/Sean O'Neill
Ford Escort MkII
B12 4  No change 0:55:02   0:55:02 0:08:44
39= 1Moved Up 126 Geoff Wilson/Sean O'Neill
Ford Escort MkII
B12 4:04 40 1Moved Down 124 Simon Tuckman/Shaun Hughes
Ford Escort MkII
B11 2  No change 0:55:04   0:55:04 0:08:46
39= 6Moved Down 34 Scott Faulkner/Dom Adams
Mitsubishi Evo 9
N4 4:04 41  No change 206 Kris Farrell/Andy Ballantyne
Proton Satria
1400S 4  No change 0:55:15   0:55:15 0:08:57
42 1Moved Up 107 Theo Bengry/Les Forsbrook
Ford Escort MkII
H3 4:05 42 1Moved Up 230 Marko Jeram/Steve Green
Nissan Micra
RF1.4 1  No change 0:55:34   0:55:34 0:09:16
43 3Moved Down 206 Kris Farrell/Andy Ballantyne
Proton Satria
1400S 4:07 43 1Moved Down 37 David Crozier/Graeme Rumney
Mitsubishi Evo 2
B13 8  No change 0:55:43   0:55:43 0:09:25
44 1Moved Up 121 Ashley Hodge/Graham Chamberlin
Ford Escort MkII
B11 4:08 44  No change 121 Ashley Hodge/Graham Chamberlin
Ford Escort MkII
B11 3  No change 0:55:58   0:55:58 0:09:40
45 10Moved Down 36 Peter Thornton/Stephen Thompson
Subaru Impreza
B13 4:09 45  No change 36 Peter Thornton/Stephen Thompson
Subaru Impreza
B13 9  No change 0:56:00   0:56:00 0:09:42
46= 14Moved Up 208 Clive Anstey/Karen Phelps
Vauxhall Nova
1400S 4:11 46  No change 205 Ash Slights/Matt Whattam
Toyota Yaris
1400S 5  No change 0:56:06   0:56:06 0:09:48
46=  No change 120 Robert Wheeler/Chris Wheeler
VW Golf
B10 4:11 47 1Moved Up 133 Mark Shaw/James Coxon
Talbot Sunbeam
B10 3 1Moved Up 0:56:29   0:56:29 0:10:11
46= 4Moved Down 124 Simon Tuckman/Shaun Hughes
Ford Escort MkII
B11 4:11 48 1Moved Down 131 Robert Smith/Jonathan Boucard
Ford Escort MkII
B10 4 1Moved Down 0:56:36   0:56:36 0:10:18
46= 18Moved Down 32 Brian Watson/Caroline Will
Mitsubishi Evo 8
B13 4:11 49  No change 125 John O'Gorman/John Rutter
BMW E30
B12 5  No change 0:56:57   0:56:57 0:10:39
50 1Moved Up 207 Cameron Davies/Alistair Dodd
Toyota Aygo
1400C 4:12 50  No change 38 Shaun Martin/Adrian Grinstead
Subaru Impreza
B13 10  No change 0:57:07   0:57:07 0:10:49
51= 16Moved Up 209 Chris Hellings/Glyn Thomas
MG ZR
1400C 4:13 51  No change 213 Leroy Mills/Robert Fyffe
Vauxhall Corsa
1400S 6  No change 0:56:16 1:00 0:57:16 0:10:58
51= 5Moved Up 211 Martin Shaw/Ian Prout
Ford Escort RS
1400S 4:13 52 3Moved Up 211 Martin Shaw/Ian Prout
Ford Escort RS
1400S 7 1Moved Up 0:57:40   0:57:40 0:11:22
53= 5Moved Down 213 Leroy Mills/Robert Fyffe
Vauxhall Corsa
1400S 4:15 53 1Moved Up 215 James West/Steve Eggington
VW Lupo
RF1.4 2  No change 0:57:42   0:57:42 0:11:24
53= 7Moved Down 131 Robert Smith/Jonathan Boucard
Ford Escort MkII
B10 4:15 54 1Moved Down 220 Vin Hughes/Kevin Booth
Ford Focus
1400S 8 1Moved Down 0:57:42   0:57:42 0:11:24
53= 25Moved Down 37 David Crozier/Graeme Rumney
Mitsubishi Evo 2
B13 4:15 55 1Moved Up 107 Theo Bengry/Les Forsbrook
Ford Escort MkII
H3 5  No change 0:57:43   0:57:43 0:11:25
56 3Moved Down 38 Shaun Martin/Adrian Grinstead
Subaru Impreza
B13 4:16 56 2Moved Up 208 Clive Anstey/Karen Phelps
Vauxhall Nova
1400S 9  No change 0:58:01   0:58:01 0:11:43
57 12Moved Up 132 Graeme Sherry/Peter Weall
Peugeot 205 Gti
B10 4:17 57 5Moved Down 40 Darren Martin/Martin Steele
Subaru Impreza
B13 11  No change 0:58:04   0:58:04 0:11:46
58 8Moved Up 137 Darren Rutter/Joe Cruttenden
Ford Escort MkI
B10 4:18 58 1Moved Down 130 Peter Humphrey/Douglas Humphrey
Opel Kadett Coupe
H3 6  No change 0:58:06   0:58:06 0:11:48
59 2Moved Down 215 James West/Steve Eggington
VW Lupo
RF1.4 4:19 59  No change 209 Chris Hellings/Glyn Thomas
MG ZR
1400C 1  No change 0:58:08   0:58:08 0:11:50
60= 1Moved Down 220 Vin Hughes/Kevin Booth
Ford Focus
1400S 4:21 60  No change 136 Geoff Dean/Sam Spencer
BMW 325i
B12 6  No change 0:58:47   0:58:47 0:12:29
60= 12Moved Up 226 Rory Jones/Tom Hughes
MG ZR
RF1.4 4:21 61  No change 32 Brian Watson/Caroline Will
Mitsubishi Evo 8
B13 12  No change 0:54:31 4:20 0:58:51 0:12:33
60= 4Moved Up 129 Richard Millener/James Aldridge
Ford Fiesta MS1
B10 4:21 62 3Moved Up 132 Graeme Sherry/Peter Weall
Peugeot 205 Gti
B10 5 1Moved Up 0:59:25   0:59:25 0:13:07
63= 4Moved Up 123 Dave Nicholson/Simon Martin
Ford Puma
B10 4:22 63 1Moved Up 123 Dave Nicholson/Simon Martin
Ford Puma
B10 6 1Moved Down 0:59:28   0:59:28 0:13:10
63= 10Moved Down 125 John O'Gorman/John Rutter
BMW E30
B12 4:22 64 4Moved Up 137 Darren Rutter/Joe Cruttenden
Ford Escort MkI
B10 7  No change 0:59:37   0:59:37 0:13:19
63= 8Moved Down 130 Peter Humphrey/Douglas Humphrey
Opel Kadett Coupe
H3 4:22 65 2Moved Up 216 Jayne Auden/David Auden
MG ZR
1400S 10  No change 0:59:43   0:59:43 0:13:25
66 3Moved Up 216 Jayne Auden/David Auden
MG ZR
1400S 4:24 66 4Moved Down 39 Phil Hall/Tom Martienssen
Subaru Impreza
B13 13  No change 0:59:49   0:59:49 0:13:31
67= 11Moved Up 218 Mick Smith/Paul Osmond
Nissan Micra
RF1.0 4:26 67 4Moved Down 139 Robert Rook/Bernard Nolan
Ford Escort MkII
H2 1  No change 0:59:52   0:59:52 0:13:34
67= 10Moved Down 136 Geoff Dean/Sam Spencer
BMW 325i
B12 4:26 68 2Moved Down 42 Michael Dwan/Jane Clark
Subaru Impreza
B13 14  No change 1:00:16   1:00:16 0:13:58
69 5Moved Up 229 Nick Carr/Joe Sturdy
Nissan Micra
RF1.0 4:33 69  No change 117 Dan Wakefield/Keegan Rees
Ford Fiesta ST
N3 2  No change 1:00:24   1:00:24 0:14:06
70 7Moved Up 223 Rob Richards/Wendy Gibson
Peugeot 106 rallye
1400C 4:38 70  No change 218 Mick Smith/Paul Osmond
Nissan Micra
RF1.0 1  No change 1:00:50   1:00:50 0:14:32
71= 2Moved Up 219 Sian Beaty/Julianne Antrobus
Ford Ka
1400S 4:39 71  No change 229 Nick Carr/Joe Sturdy
Nissan Micra
RF1.0 2  No change 1:02:01   1:02:01 0:15:43
71= 5Moved Up 222 Niall Moroney/Ian Jones
Nissan Micra
RF1.0 4:39 72  No change 219 Sian Beaty/Julianne Antrobus
Ford Ka
1400S 11  No change 1:02:38   1:02:38 0:16:20
71= 11Moved Up 231 Rhys Price/Siobhan Pugh
Nissan Micra
RF1.0 4:39 73 2Moved Up 223 Rob Richards/Wendy Gibson
Peugeot 106 rallye
1400C 2 1Moved Up 1:02:53   1:02:53 0:16:35
71= 2Moved Down 117 Dan Wakefield/Keegan Rees
Ford Fiesta ST
N3 4:39 74 2Moved Up 222 Niall Moroney/Ian Jones
Nissan Micra
RF1.0 3  No change 1:02:55   1:02:55 0:16:37
75= 9Moved Up 217 Rachael Patterson/Jamie Foster
Peugeot 106 Rallye
1400C 4:41 75 1Moved Down 217 Rachael Patterson/Jamie Foster
Peugeot 106 Rallye
1400C 3 1Moved Down 1:02:56   1:02:56 0:16:38
75=  No change 221 Andrew Irving/Reg Irving
Peugeot 205
1400C 4:41 76 3Moved Down 41 Mark Goodfellow/Josh Davison
Subaru Impreza
B13 15  No change 1:03:07   1:03:07 0:16:49
77 3Moved Up 227 Carl Davies/Anthony Litchfield
Nissan Micra
RF1.4 4:45 77 2Moved Up 207 Cameron Davies/Alistair Dodd
Toyota Aygo
1400C 4 1Moved Up 1:03:40   1:03:40 0:17:22
78 18Moved Down 39 Phil Hall/Tom Martienssen
Subaru Impreza
B13 4:50 78 1Moved Down 221 Andrew Irving/Reg Irving
Peugeot 205
1400C 5 1Moved Down 1:03:57   1:03:57 0:17:39
79= 1Moved Up 225 Ashley Hagon/Lewis Allen
Peugeot 106 Rallye
1400C 4:51 79 1Moved Down 138 Simon Dalton/Tom Neathway
Ford Fiesta ST
N3 3  No change 1:04:17   1:04:17 0:17:59
79= 17Moved Down 40 Darren Martin/Martin Steele
Subaru Impreza
B13 4:51 80 1Moved Up 231 Rhys Price/Siobhan Pugh
Nissan Micra
RF1.0 4  No change 1:04:26   1:04:26 0:18:08
81= 2Moved Up 138 Simon Dalton/Tom Neathway
Ford Fiesta ST
N3 4:52 81 1Moved Down 227 Carl Davies/Anthony Litchfield
Nissan Micra
RF1.4 3  No change 1:04:30   1:04:30 0:18:12
81= 16Moved Down 139 Robert Rook/Bernard Nolan
Ford Escort MkII
H2 4:52 82  No change 225 Ashley Hagon/Lewis Allen
Peugeot 106 Rallye
1400C 6  No change 1:04:31 1:00 1:05:31 0:19:13
83 5Moved Down 41 Mark Goodfellow/Josh Davison
Subaru Impreza
B13 4:53 83  No change 226 Rory Jones/Tom Hughes
MG ZR
RF1.4 4  No change 1:06:41 1:00 1:07:41 0:21:23
84 21Moved Down 42 Michael Dwan/Jane Clark
Subaru Impreza
B13 5:01 84  No change 228 Bart Lang/Simon Cox
Nissan Micra
RF1.0 5  No change 1:11:57 3:00 1:14:57 0:28:39
85  No change 228 Bart Lang/Simon Cox
Nissan Micra
RF1.0 5:11 85  No change 129 Richard Millener/James Aldridge
Ford Fiesta MS1
B10 8  No change 1:05:02 10:00 1:15:02 0:28:44

85 stage times displayed. 85 competitor totals displayed.

Issued at 2022-01-29 14:13:47



Page Author: Results by Tynemouth Computer Services

2 C