Nicky Grist Stages

Saturday 12th July 2014

Final Overall Positions after stage 8 - Crychan 2

Results final at 18:40 on 12 July 2014

O/A Class No. Driver Co-driver Car Class Road
Penalty
Total Diff. from
Pos. +/- Pos. +/- Prev. First
1  No change 1  No change 5 Paul Bird Aled Davies Ford Focus 07 WRC B14   0:45:23    
2  No change 2  No change 4 David Weston_jnr Kirsty Riddick Subaru Impreza WRC B14   0:45:26 0:00:03 0:00:03
3  No change 3  No change 1 Steve Perez Paul Spooner Ford Focus B14   0:45:42 0:00:16 0:00:19
4  No change 4  No change 3 Stephen Petch Ian Windress Ford Fiesta R5+ B14   0:46:07 0:00:25 0:00:44
5  No change 1  No change 101 Desi Henry Damien Duffin Mitsubishi EVO 9 B13   0:46:38 0:00:31 0:01:15
6  No change 1  No change 99 Jamie Anderson Chris Brooks Mitsubishi EVO 9 N4   0:46:54 0:00:16 0:01:31
7  No change 5  No change 15 Tristan Bailey James How Mitsubishi WRC 04 B14   0:47:29 0:00:35 0:02:06
8 1Moved Up 2  No change 14 Wayne Sisson Neil Shanks Mitsubishi EVO 9 B13   0:47:35 0:00:06 0:02:12
9 1Moved Down 2  No change 25 Roland Llewellin Jamie Edwards Mitsubishi EVO 9 N4   0:47:43 0:00:08 0:02:20
10  No change 6  No change 16 Karl Simmons Guy Simmons Subaru Impreza WRC B14   0:47:56 0:00:13 0:02:33
11  No change 3  No change 22 Wug Utting Max Utting Subaru Impreza N12B N4   0:48:08 0:00:12 0:02:45
12  No change 4  No change 12 Paul Davy Roger Allan Subaru Impreza N4   0:48:13 0:00:05 0:02:50
13  No change 7  No change 8 Dan O'Brien Mark Glennerster Ford Focus WRC B14   0:48:27 0:00:14 0:03:04
14  No change 1  No change 19 Matthew Robinson Sam Collis Ford Escort MK2 H3   0:49:17 0:00:50 0:03:54
15 1Moved Up 3 1Moved Up 30 Martyn England Dawn England Mitsubishi EVO X B13   0:49:48 0:00:31 0:04:25
16 1Moved Down 4 1Moved Down 27 Ben Cressey Mark Swallow Subaru Imprezza B13   0:49:56 0:00:08 0:04:33
17 1Moved Up 5  No change 40 Toni Carannante Martin Auskerin Subaru Impreza STI N4   0:49:58 0:00:02 0:04:35
18 1Moved Down 2  No change 37 Terry Brown Den Golding Ford Escort MK2 H3   0:50:02 0:00:04 0:04:39
19  No change 1  No change 21 Paul Barrett Dermot Coltan Ford Escort H2   0:50:13 0:00:11 0:04:50
20  No change 1  No change 20 Seamus O'Connell Elgan Davies Ford Escort MK2 B12   0:50:23 0:00:10 0:05:00
21  No change 5  No change 23 Bob Morgan Adie Williams Skoda Fabia VRS EVO B13   0:50:31 0:00:08 0:05:08
22  No change 8  No change 29 Nev Jones Chris Davies Subaru Impreza WRC B14   0:50:34 0:00:03 0:05:11
23  No change 3  No change 42 Allan McDowall Gavin Heseltine Ford RS1800 H3   0:50:39 0:00:05 0:05:16
24  No change 6  No change 41 Peter Smith Patrick Walsh Metro 6R4 B13   0:50:47 0:00:08 0:05:24
25  No change 1  No change 43 Edvall Martin Stenberg Siw Helen Stenberg Ford Escort MK2 B11   0:51:05 0:00:18 0:05:42
26 1Moved Up 1  No change 208 Justin Lawson Paul Hargreaves Vauxhall Nova 1400S   0:51:21 0:00:16 0:05:58
27 1Moved Down 4  No change 45 Neil Williams Dale Bowen Ford Escort RS 1800 H3   0:51:26 0:00:05 0:06:03
28 1Moved Up 7  No change 100 Peter Baylis Anthony Blyth Subaru Impreza B13   0:51:51 0:00:25 0:06:28
29 1Moved Down 1  No change 33 Neil Matthews Jez Rogers Vauxhall Nova B10   0:52:00 0:00:09 0:06:37
30 2Moved Up 2 1Moved Up 210 Dan Gray Matt Rogers Peugeot 106 1400S   0:52:15 0:00:15 0:06:52
31 2Moved Up 5  No change 54 Sean Edwards Gavin Haycock Ford Escort H3   0:52:32 0:00:17 0:07:09
32 2Moved Up 6  No change 52 Jacob Scannell Adrian Stevens Mazda RX7 H3   0:52:32   0:07:09
33 3Moved Up 8  No change 59 Paul Bonas Daniel Nieroda Subaru Impreza B13   0:52:33 0:00:01 0:07:10
34 1Moved Up 2  No change 64 Tim Phelps Elwtn Manuel Ford Escort MK2 B12   0:52:39 0:00:06 0:07:16
35 3Moved Up 9  No change 46 Dave Welch Stuart Proctor Subaru Impreza B13   0:52:39   0:07:16
36 1Moved Up 7  No change 38 Stewart Reid Molly Taylor Ford Escort MK 2 H3   0:52:44 0:00:05 0:07:21
37 2Moved Up 2  No change 35 John Perrott Les Forsbrook Ford Escort MK2 B11   0:53:03 0:00:19 0:07:40
38 3Moved Up 3  No change 34 Jon Ballinger Mike Wilding Opel Manta B11   0:53:06 0:00:03 0:07:43
39 1Moved Up 2 1Moved Up 56 Sean Bannister Paul Williams Citroen C2 B10   0:53:23 0:00:17 0:08:00
40 4Moved Up 1  No change 223 Mick Smith Tom Jordan Nissan Micra 1400C   0:53:24 0:00:01 0:08:01
41 2Moved Up 1  No change 72 Sacha Kakad Andrew Price Fiesta ST M-Sport Fiesta N3   0:53:27 0:00:03 0:08:04
42 3Moved Up 8  No change 48 Peter McDowell Derek Davies Porsche 911 H3   0:53:38 0:00:11 0:08:15
43 1Moved Down 3 1Moved Up 214 Ryan Weston Mark McCulloch Proton Satria 1400S   0:53:42 0:00:04 0:08:19
44 3Moved Up 4 1Moved Up 91 Dorian Evans Chris Wiliams Ford Escort B11   0:53:42   0:08:19
45 1Moved Up 5 1Moved Down 50 Tony Williams Karen Phelps Ford Escort RS B11   0:53:55 0:00:13 0:08:32
46 3Moved Up 9  No change 47 Ian Rix Mark Crisp Ford RS1600 H3   0:54:15 0:00:20 0:08:52
47 4Moved Up 4 1Moved Up 209 Kieran Darrington Pamela Hilton Vauxhall Corsa 1400S   0:54:16 0:00:01 0:08:53
48  No change 3  No change 71 David Jones Glyn Price BMW E30 B12   0:54:26 0:00:10 0:09:03
49 7Moved Up 1  No change 217 James West Steve Eggington VW Polo GTI RF1.6   0:54:27 0:00:01 0:09:04
50  No change 2  No change 62 David Dobson Phil Sandham Ford Escort MK2 Pinto H2   0:54:28 0:00:01 0:09:05
51 2Moved Up 10  No change 79 Chris Nixon Ian Jones Ford Escort MK1 H3   0:54:29 0:00:01 0:09:06
52  No change 1  No change 69 Barry Jordan James Gratton-Smith Hillman Avenger H1   0:54:35 0:00:06 0:09:12
53 1Moved Up 2  No change 74 Simon Philip Dalton Steve Turvey Ford Fiesta ST N3   0:54:36 0:00:01 0:09:13
54 1Moved Up 3  No change 75 Simon Pickering Colin Jenkins Ford Escort MK1 H2   0:54:37 0:00:01 0:09:14
55 4Moved Up 5 1Moved Up 221 Martin Jones Angharrad Williams Vauxhall Corsa 1400S   0:54:38 0:00:01 0:09:15
56 2Moved Up 3  No change 73 Tony Simpson Ian Bevan Ford Fiesta ST N3   0:54:42 0:00:04 0:09:19
57  No change 6  No change 80 Mike Williams Phil Jones MG ZR B11   0:54:48 0:00:06 0:09:25
58 3Moved Up 6 1Moved Up 222 Martin Shaw Ian Prout Ford Escort 1400S   0:54:52 0:00:04 0:09:29
59 1Moved Up 2  No change 220 Matthew Jackson Claire Williams Nissan Micra 1400C   0:54:53 0:00:01 0:09:30
60 2Moved Up 7  No change 84 Pete Barlow Mark Woodcock Ford Escort B11 0:20 0:55:08 0:00:15 0:09:45
61 2Moved Up 1  No change 219 Joe Evett Calvin Houldsworth MG ZR RF1.4   0:55:13 0:00:05 0:09:50
62 2Moved Up 4  No change 93 Jason Gardner Graham Cox Ford Escort H2   0:55:29 0:00:16 0:10:06
63 2Moved Up 11  No change 85 Steve Ward Mike Crawford Ford Escort MK1 Twin CAM H3   0:55:46 0:00:17 0:10:23
64 2Moved Up 2  No change 224 Nick Carr Joe Sturdy Volkswagen Lupo RF1.4   0:55:50 0:00:04 0:10:27
65 4Moved Up 3 2Moved Up 90 Nathan O'Connor Jessica Rogan Citroen C2R2 B10   0:55:56 0:00:06 0:10:33
66 2Moved Up 4  No change 81 Brad Axon Linda Thomas Toyota Corolla B10   0:56:09 0:00:13 0:10:46
67 4Moved Up 3  No change 227 James Mark Watkins Caron Tomlinson Nissan Micra RF1.4   0:56:09   0:10:46
68 38Moved Down 5 3Moved Down 63 Christopher Kit Leigh Tim Leigh Ford Fiesta R200 B10   0:56:11 0:00:02 0:10:48
69 2Moved Down 8  No change 86 Bernie McLean Garth Howell Lotus Elise B11   0:56:14 0:00:03 0:10:51
70 4Moved Up 4  No change 226 Rory Jones Tom Hughes MG ZR RF1.4   0:56:19 0:00:05 0:10:56
71 1Moved Up 6  No change 70 Philip Clarke Steve Pugh Ford Escort Mexico B10   0:56:25 0:00:06 0:11:02
72 1Moved Up 7  No change 88 Ian Evans Joe Graham Citroen C2 R2 MAX B10   0:56:35 0:00:10 0:11:12
73 8Moved Up 6  No change 28 Phil Newson Peter James Mitsubishi EVO 9 N4   0:56:46 0:00:11 0:11:23
74 1Moved Up 9  No change 82 Kevin Nunns Chris Ware BMW 318IS B11   0:56:57 0:00:11 0:11:34
75 1Moved Up 8  No change 89 Steve Deeley Alan Proudman Peugeot 205 1.6 GTI B10   0:56:58 0:00:01 0:11:35
76 2Moved Up 10  No change 83 Maurice May Simon May Ford Escort MK2 B11   0:56:58   0:11:35
77  No change 5  No change 98 Peter Jones Graham Joseph Triumph TR7 V8 H2   0:57:01 0:00:03 0:11:38
78 1Moved Up 7 1Moved Up 229 Jayne Auden David Auden MG ZR 1400S   0:57:23 0:00:22 0:12:00
79 1Moved Up 5  No change 231 Sion Ellis Peredur Wyn Davies Nissan Micra RF1.4   0:57:24 0:00:01 0:12:01
80 3Moved Up 3  No change 233 James Weaver Teresa Butler MG ZR 1400C   0:57:45 0:00:21 0:12:22
81 3Moved Up 4  No change 230 Rob Hansford Adam Jones MG ZR 1400C   0:57:51 0:00:06 0:12:28
82  No change 6  No change 235 Carl Davies Richard Jones Nissan Micra RF1.4   0:57:55 0:00:04 0:12:32
83 2Moved Up 2  No change 94 John Crossle Barry Ferris Ford Escort H1 1:00 0:58:11 0:00:16 0:12:48
84 2Moved Up 7  No change 238 Morgan Handford Richard Davies VW Polo RF1.4   0:58:47 0:00:36 0:13:24
85 2Moved Up 8  No change 241 Jon Ambler Elliott Lawrence Seat Arosa RF1.4 0:20 0:59:10 0:00:23 0:13:47
86 2Moved Up 5  No change 240 Rob Richards Wendy Gibson Peugeot 106 Rallye 1400C   0:59:16 0:00:06 0:13:53
87 2Moved Up 9  No change 95 Malcolm Bayliss Siobhan Pugh Ford Escort MK1 B10   0:59:53 0:00:37 0:14:30
88 2Moved Up 9  No change 250 Keegan Rees Daniel Reid Nissan Micra RF1.4 0:20 0:59:57 0:00:04 0:14:34
89 19Moved Down 4  No change 65 John O'Gorman Bryan Hull BMW E30 B12   1:00:03 0:00:06 0:14:40
90 5Moved Up 10  No change 58 Kim Baker Phil Clarke Subaru Impreza B13   1:00:20 0:00:17 0:14:57
91  No change 3  No change 96 Ken Davies Alan Jones Volvo Amazon 122S H1   1:00:22 0:00:02 0:14:59
92  No change 10  No change 244 Guy Butler Chris Spilsted Mazda 2 RF1.4   1:00:28 0:00:06 0:15:05
93  No change 2  No change 247 Steven Knott Ron Morgan Peugeot 205GTI RF1.6   1:00:36 0:00:08 0:15:13
94  No change 1  No change 239 Sam Bilham Graham Wild Nissan Micra RF1.0   1:00:41 0:00:05 0:15:18
95 1Moved Up 6  No change 243 Tim Sunderland Andy Street MG ZR 1400C   1:02:03 0:01:22 0:16:40
96 3Moved Up 11 1Moved Up 248 Jonathan Pickering Simon Broom Nissan Micra RF1.4   1:02:22 0:00:19 0:16:59
97  No change 12 1Moved Down 245 Richard Gemmell Scott Dance MG ZR RF1.4   1:02:26 0:00:04 0:17:03
98  No change 7  No change 242 Steve Jenkins Mark Vaughan Citroen Saxo 1400C   1:02:44 0:00:18 0:17:21
99 2Moved Up 8 1Moved Up 236 Clare Rix Rob Cook Ford KA 1400S   1:02:47 0:00:03 0:17:24
100  No change 13  No change 251 Simon Stanbury Alex Stanbury MG ZR RF1.4   1:02:52 0:00:05 0:17:29
101 1Moved Up 3  No change 246 Ron Hall Phil Spilsted Renault Twingo RF1.6   1:03:47 0:00:55 0:18:24
102 4Moved Up 8  No change 237 Tim Banner Phill Banner Peugeot 205 Rallye 1400C   1:04:49 0:01:02 0:19:26
103  No change 2  No change 255 Mick Quinn Abi Haycock Nissan Micra RF1.0   1:05:01 0:00:12 0:19:38
104 1Moved Up 3  No change 256 Thomas Bayliss Joe Jones Nissan Micra RF1.0   1:05:44 0:00:43 0:20:21
105 2Moved Up 14  No change 252 Andy Beach Rob Kershaw VW Lupo RF1.4   1:05:46 0:00:02 0:20:23
106 2Moved Down 9 1Moved Up 212 Rupert Hopcraft Kevin Devine Nissan Micra S1400 1400S   1:05:55 0:00:09 0:20:32
107 1Moved Up 15  No change 253 Chris Stratton John Stratton MG ZR RF1.4   1:06:41 0:00:46 0:21:18

107 competitors displayed.

Retirements

No. Driver Co-Driver Class Vehicle Stage Reason
201 Mat Smith Giles Dykes 1400S Ford KA 4 Clutch - SS4
202 David Bennett Alistair McNeil 1400S Vauxhall Corsa 5 OTL
203 Tom Walster Chris Ridge 1400S Suzuki Swift 8 Excluded-R32.2 (aa) Stage blockage
204 Marko Jeram Steve Green 1400C Nissan Micra 1 Broken gearbox - SS1
205 Callum Black John Connor 1400S MG ZR 2 Stopped - SS2
207 Arwyn Lloyd-Davies Emyr Hall 1400S Vauxhall Nova 2 Driveshaft - SS2
211 Clive Anstey Tim Currie 1400S Proton Satria 3 Gearbox after SS2
213 Euros Evans Mark Powell 1400S Proton Satria 4 Off road - SS4
218 David Martin Richard Simmonds 1400C Vauxhall MK1 Astra 4 No drive/gears - SS4
225 Neil Andrew Dom Adams RF1.4 VW Lupo 7 Mechanical - SS7
232 Rob Evett Michael Evett 1400C Vauxhall Nova 5 Left sump guard at home - Service
234 Simon John Rogers Tristan Rogers 1400C Peugeot 106 3 Radiator after SS2
249 Will Graham Peter Scott RF1.4 Volkswagen Lupo 2 Broken sump - SS2
254 Julian Strong Tom Bye RF1.4 VW 3 Rolled - SS3
257 Lee Matthews Rob Hopewell 1400C Ford Escort MK2 2 Hit rock/snapped anti roll bar- SS2
6 Luke Francis John H Roberts B13 Mitsubishi EVO 9 2 Damage after bridge - SS2
9 Alex Allingham Chris Williams N4 Subaru Impreza OTL
10 Thomas Naughton Andrew Mort N4 Mitsubishi EVO 9 2 Bridge - SS2
11 Russ Thompson Andy Murphy N4 Mitsibushi EVO 9 3 Hit bridge - SS2
24 Paul Walker Vern Brown B13 Subaru Impreza 2 Engine - SS2
26 Simon Rogers Andrew Sankey B13 Mitsubishi EVO 6 3 Electrical - SS2
31 Jamie Jukes Dave Williams B11 Suzuki Swift 7 Gearbox and driveshaft - SS6
32 James Ford Michael Gilbey N4 Subaru Impreza 3 Stopped - SS3
39 Mark Griffiths Mike Jode B11 Ford Escort 2 Bent steering - SS2
44 Kim Johansen Morten Johansen B12 Volvo 292 1 Engine failure - SS1
49 Wyn Hughes David Davies B11 Ford Escort MK 2 3 Hit bump on bridge - after SS2
51 Rex Ireland Adrian Scadding H2 Ford Escort 6 Front suspension SS6
53 Christoper Harris Brynmor Pierce B12 BMW M3 1 Fuelling issues - before SS1
55 Jody Bowcott David Millard B11 Ford Escort 7 Ripped wheel off at cattle grid-SS7
60 David May Alex Kirk-Willey B13 Subaru Impreza STI 4 In hole - SS4
61 Neal James Kevin Jones H2 Ford Escort 2 Oil pipe - SS2
67 Richard Warne Stephen Greenhill B11 Ford Escort 2 Half shaft - SS2
68 James Hutchings James Hood B10 Vauxhall Nova 5 Gearbox mounting - SS5
76 Chris Hellings Glyn Thomas N3 Ford Fiesta 2 Electrical - SS2
77 Geoff Cottrill Nathan Crewe B13 MG Metro 6R4 3 Off in ditch - SS3
78 Harvey Price George Gifford B12 Ford Escort MK2 4 Stopped - SS4
92 Neville Hudd Adrian May B10 Vauxhall Nova 7 Rear suspension - SS7
97 Mark Vaughan Owen Evans N3 Ford Escort 5 Driveshaft after SS4

38 competitors displayed.

Issued at 2021-03-03 09:05:40



Page Author: Results by Tynemouth Computer Services