Eventsigns Woodpecker Stages Rally

Saturday 30th August 2014

Final Overall Positions after stage 6 - Ednol Hill

Results final at 19:32 on 30 August 2014

O/A Class No. Driver Co-driver Car Class Road
Penalty
Total Diff. from
Pos. +/- Pos. +/- Prev. First
1  No change 1  No change 2 Paul Bird Aled Davies Ford Focus 07 WRC B14   0:41:33    
2  No change 2  No change 1 Steve Perez Paul Spooner Ford Focus B14   0:42:00 0:00:27 0:00:27
3  No change 1  No change 5 Luke Francis John H Roberts Mitsubishi Evo IX B13   0:42:32 0:00:32 0:00:59
4  No change 3  No change 4 David Weston Kirsty Riddick Subaru Impreza WRC B14   0:42:34 0:00:02 0:01:01
5  No change 1  No change 6 Alex Allingham Chris Williams Subaru Impreza N10 N4   0:43:35 0:01:01 0:02:02
6 1Moved Up 2  No change 7 Jamie Anderson Jon Scott Mitsubishi Evo IX N4   0:43:38 0:00:03 0:02:05
7 1Moved Down 4  No change 14 Tristan Bailey James How Mitsubishi WRC 04 B14   0:43:45 0:00:07 0:02:12
8  No change 3  No change 10 Tom Naughton Andi Mort Mitsubishi Evo IX N4   0:43:51 0:00:06 0:02:18
9 1Moved Up 2  No change 12 Wayne Sisson Neil Shanks Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX B13   0:44:12 0:00:21 0:02:39
10 2Moved Up 4 1Moved Up 15 Russ Thompson Andy Murphy Mitsubishi Evo IX N4   0:44:34 0:00:22 0:03:01
11  No change 1  No change 101 Matthew Robinson Sam Collis Ford Escort H3   0:44:41 0:00:07 0:03:08
12 1Moved Up 5 1Moved Up 16 Wug Utting Max Utting Subaru Impreza N12b N4   0:45:14 0:00:33 0:03:41
13 3Moved Up 3 2Moved Up 23 Jason Morgan Will Rogers Mitsubishi Evo VI B13   0:45:21 0:00:07 0:03:48
14 1Moved Up 4  No change 22 Simon Rogers Andrew Sankey Mitsubishi Evo VI B13   0:45:27 0:00:06 0:03:54
15 1Moved Down 5 2Moved Down 18 Bob Morgan Ade Williams Skoda Fabia vRS Evo B13   0:45:30 0:00:03 0:03:57
16 2Moved Up 6  No change 30 James Hamer Mike Baker Subaru Impreza B13 0:20 0:45:44 0:00:14 0:04:11
17  No change 2  No change 102 Joe Price Chris Brooks Ford Escort RS H3   0:45:44   0:04:11
18 3Moved Up 3 1Moved Up 109 Ben Llewellin Paul Williams Ford Escort MkII H3   0:45:59 0:00:15 0:04:26
19  No change 4 1Moved Down 110 Theo Bengry Les Forsbrook Ford Escort MkII H3   0:46:15 0:00:16 0:04:42
20  No change 7  No change 26 Nigel Seabold Tim Barton Subaru Impreza B13   0:46:20 0:00:05 0:04:47
21 1Moved Up 8  No change 19 Paul H Walker Mark McGivern Subaru Impreza B13   0:46:44 0:00:24 0:05:11
22 4Moved Up 9  No change 28 Peter Baylis Anthony Blyth Subaru Impreza B13   0:47:06 0:00:22 0:05:33
23 2Moved Up 1 1Moved Up 203 Mark Gamble Steve Link Suzuki Swift 1400S   0:47:11 0:00:05 0:05:38
24 3Moved Up 1  No change 107 Jon Ballinger Mike Wilding Opel Manta B11   0:47:14 0:00:03 0:05:41
25 4Moved Up 6 1Moved Up 29 Phil Newson Peter James Mitsubishi Evo IX N4   0:47:14   0:05:41
26 2Moved Up 2  No change 111 Mark Griffiths Tom Marrott Ford Escort B11   0:47:15 0:00:01 0:05:42
27 3Moved Up 3  No change 108 John Perrott John Connor Ford Escort B11   0:47:17 0:00:02 0:05:44
28 4Moved Down 2 1Moved Down 202 Mat Smith Giles Dykes Ford Ka 1400S   0:47:23 0:00:06 0:05:50
29 3Moved Up 4 1Moved Up 117 Nick Dobson Steve Pugh Ford Escort RS B11   0:47:44 0:00:21 0:06:11
30 4Moved Up 5 1Moved Up 105 Terry Brown Den Golding Ford Escort RS1800 H3   0:47:45 0:00:01 0:06:12
31 2Moved Up 10  No change 32 John Brazier Damian Bird Mitsubishi Evo VI B13   0:48:11 0:00:26 0:06:38
32 1Moved Down 5 1Moved Down 114 Jody Bowcott David Millard Ford Escort B11   0:48:19 0:00:08 0:06:46
33 3Moved Up 11  No change 31 Paul Butler Yan Griffiths Subaru Impreza B13   0:48:36 0:00:17 0:07:03
34 1Moved Up 6  No change 112 Roger Matthews Jack Walby Ford Escort B11   0:48:38 0:00:02 0:07:05
35 2Moved Up 1  No change 143 Harvey Price George Gifford Ford Escort RS B12   0:49:00 0:00:22 0:07:27
36 2Moved Up 6 1Moved Up 119 Sean Edwards Gavin Haycock Ford Escort H3   0:49:14 0:00:14 0:07:41
37 2Moved Up 7 1Moved Up 124 Gary Smith Andy Wynn Ford Escort MkI RS1600 H3   0:49:25 0:00:11 0:07:52
38 3Moved Up 1  No change 128 Barry Jordan James Gratton-Smith Hillman Avenger H1   0:49:48 0:00:23 0:08:15
39 6Moved Up 3 1Moved Up 207 Dan Gray Matt Rogers Peugeot 106 1400S   0:49:58 0:00:10 0:08:25
40 2Moved Up 8 1Moved Up 140 Steven Anthony Ward Mike Crawford Ford Escort MkI Twin Cam H3   0:50:03 0:00:05 0:08:30
41 3Moved Up 4 1Moved Down 206 Dan Evans Justin Brooks Vauxhall Nova 1400S   0:50:17 0:00:14 0:08:44
42 4Moved Up 5  No change 211 Clive Anstey Tim Currie Proton Satria 1400S   0:50:21 0:00:04 0:08:48
43 6Moved Up 12  No change 35 David Gathercole Cat Lund Mitsubishi Evo VI B13   0:50:22 0:00:01 0:08:49
44 1Moved Down 7 1Moved Up 120 Tony Williams Karen Phelps Ford Escort RS B11   0:50:29 0:00:07 0:08:56
45 5Moved Up 1 1Moved Up 138 John Baker Ian Jones Ford Escort MkII H2   0:50:45 0:00:16 0:09:12
46 2Moved Up 2 1Moved Down 149 Jason Gardner Graham Cox Ford Escort H2   0:50:45   0:09:12
47 8Moved Up 1  No change 134 James Hutchings James Hood Vauxhall Nova B10   0:50:45   0:09:12
48 3Moved Up 6  No change 208 Marcel Freling Karen Robinson MG ZR 1400S   0:50:55 0:00:10 0:09:22
49 13Moved Up 3 1Moved Up 139 Simon Pickering Colin Jenkins Ford Escort MkI H2   0:50:58 0:00:03 0:09:25
50 4Moved Up 1 1Moved Up 131 Sacha Kakad Andrew Price Ford Fiesta ST N3   0:51:01 0:00:03 0:09:28
51 9Moved Up 7  No change 212 Ryan Weston Mark McCulloch Proton Satria 1400S   0:51:12 0:00:11 0:09:39
52 1Moved Up 13  No change 33 Geoff Cottrill Nathan Crewe MG Metro 6R4 B13   0:51:15 0:00:03 0:09:42
53 1Moved Down 4 1Moved Down 125 David Dobson Phil Sandham Ford Escort MkII Pinto H2   0:51:16 0:00:01 0:09:43
54 3Moved Up 8 2Moved Up 136 Martin Mansell Brian Benjamin Ford Escort B11   0:51:18 0:00:02 0:09:45
55 4Moved Up 2  No change 130 Robert Smith Elwyn Manuel Ford Escort MkII B10   0:51:23 0:00:05 0:09:50
56 5Moved Up 9 2Moved Up 144 James Nicholls David Allman Peugeot 205 B11   0:51:28 0:00:05 0:09:55
57 6Moved Up 5  No change 165 Mark Clifford Jane Edgington Ford Escort MkII H2   0:51:34 0:00:06 0:10:01
58 6Moved Up 9 1Moved Up 135 Jeremy Wells Ken Bowman Ford Escort MkI H3   0:51:48 0:00:14 0:10:15
59 6Moved Up 8  No change 209 Kieran Darrington Pamela Hilton Vauxhall Corsa 1400S   0:51:50 0:00:02 0:10:17
60 6Moved Up 10 2Moved Up 133 Richard Warne Tudor Davies Ford Escort B11   0:51:54 0:00:04 0:10:21
61 6Moved Up 3  No change 148 Alan Desbois Denise Desbois Peugeot 306 RWD B10   0:52:17 0:00:23 0:10:44
62 4Moved Down 2  No change 155 David Goose Nenah Goose Ford Escort MkII H1   0:52:22 0:00:05 0:10:49
63 11Moved Up 6  No change 121 Rex Ireland Adrian Scadding Ford Escort H2   0:52:32 0:00:10 0:10:59
64 4Moved Up 9  No change 216 Martin Shaw Ian Prout Ford Escort 1400S   0:52:35 0:00:03 0:11:02
65 4Moved Up 4  No change 142 Brad Axon Jonathan Shearing Toyota Corolla B10   0:52:40 0:00:05 0:11:07
66 15Moved Up 5 1Moved Up 113 Kit Leigh Tim Leigh M Sport Ford Fiesta R200 B10   0:52:55 0:00:15 0:11:22
67 20Moved Up 14 1Moved Up 34 Paul Bonas Craig Cameron Subaru Impreza B13   0:53:08 0:00:13 0:11:35
68 2Moved Up 1  No change 214 Matthew Jackson Sasha Heriot Nissan Micra 1400C   0:53:10 0:00:02 0:11:37
69 7Moved Up 11 2Moved Up 146 Bernie McLean Garth Howell Lotus Elise B11   0:53:21 0:00:11 0:11:48
70 1Moved Up 6 1Moved Down 150 Chris Eade Charlotte Banner Peugeot 205 GTi B10   0:53:22 0:00:01 0:11:49
71 2Moved Up 1  No change 218 Nick Carr Joe Sturdy Volkswagen Lupo RF1.4   0:53:28 0:00:06 0:11:55
72 8Moved Up 1 1Moved Up 215 James West Steve Eggington VW Polo GTi RF1.6   0:53:32 0:00:04 0:11:59
73 1Moved Down 2 1Moved Down 217 Jonathan Jones Jez Rogers Ford Fiesta RF1.6   0:53:32   0:11:59
74 3Moved Up 2  No change 219 Neil Andrew Dom Adams VW Lupo RF1.4   0:53:36 0:00:04 0:12:03
75 4Moved Up 3  No change 220 Rory Jones Tom Hughes MG ZR RF1.4   0:53:51 0:00:15 0:12:18
76 1Moved Down 15 1Moved Down 36 Edd Cobley Allan (Jacko) Jackson Land Rover Defender 90 B13   0:54:08 0:00:17 0:12:35
77 5Moved Up 7  No change 153 Steve Deeley Alan Proudman Peugeot 205 1.6 Gti B10   0:54:17 0:00:09 0:12:44
78 6Moved Up 2 1Moved Up 159 John Henri Cooke Matt Broadbent Nissan Almera GTi Evolution N3   0:54:27 0:00:10 0:12:54
79 6Moved Up 2 1Moved Up 227 Robert Evett Michael Evett Vauxhall Nova 1400C   0:54:56 0:00:29 0:13:23
80 3Moved Up 4  No change 226 Justin Fowler-Bishop Tudur Rees MG ZR RF1.4   0:54:57 0:00:01 0:13:24
81 5Moved Up 5  No change 229 Sion Ellis Peredur Wyn Davies Nissan Micra RF1.4   0:55:06 0:00:09 0:13:33
82 6Moved Up 7  No change 158 Peter Jones Graham Joseph Triumph TR7 V8 H2   0:55:18 0:00:12 0:13:45
83 11Moved Up 3 1Moved Up 118 Adrian Allen Russ Joseph Ford Fiesta N3   0:55:39 0:00:21 0:14:06
84 6Moved Up 10  No change 258 Graham Gibbs Tom Hutchings Proton Satria 1400S   0:55:40 0:00:01 0:14:07
85 4Moved Up 6  No change 234 Carl Davies Richard Jones Nissan Micra RF1.4   0:55:47 0:00:07 0:14:14
86 6Moved Up 7  No change 233 Garry Wilson Martin Haggett Peugeot 106 XSi RF1.4   0:56:01 0:00:14 0:14:28
87 8Moved Up 11 1Moved Up 230 Oliver Marriage Jack Morton Hyundai i20 1400S   0:56:11 0:00:10 0:14:38
88 3Moved Up 12 1Moved Down 235 Stuart Spyer Pete Williams Vauxhall Corsa 1400S   0:56:16 0:00:05 0:14:43
89 18Moved Up 13  No change 223 Jonathan Davies James Bailey Vauxhall Corsa 1400S 2:00 0:56:25 0:00:09 0:14:52
90 12Moved Up 2  No change 129 Henry Catchpole Glyn Thomas Ford Escort MkII B12   0:56:35 0:00:10 0:15:02
91 7Moved Up 3  No change 161 Ken Davies Alan Jones Volvo Amazon 122S H1   0:56:39 0:00:04 0:15:06
92 8Moved Up 8  No change 251 Jonathan Pickering Simon Broom Nissan Micra RF1.4   0:56:48 0:00:09 0:15:15
93  No change 16  No change 38 Ben Gott Stephanie Boddez Land Rover Defender 90 B13   0:56:49 0:00:01 0:15:16
94 2Moved Up 3 1Moved Up 241 Trevor Godwin Ian Harrop MG ZR 1400C   0:57:00 0:00:11 0:15:27
95 6Moved Up 9  No change 239 Jon Ambler Elliott Lawrence Seat Arosa RF1.4   0:57:16 0:00:16 0:15:43
96 10Moved Up 12 3Moved Up 160 Carl Lumb Andy Darlington Ford Sierra B11   0:57:19 0:00:03 0:15:46
97  No change 8  No change 157 Malcolm Bayliss Siobhan Pugh Ford Escort MkI B10   0:57:22 0:00:03 0:15:49
98 5Moved Up 4 1Moved Up 231 James Weaver Teresa Butler MG ZR 1400C   0:57:22   0:15:49
99  No change 13 1Moved Up 162 Phil Morgan Ian Harden Ford Escort MkII B11   0:57:26 0:00:04 0:15:53
100 15Moved Up 14 2Moved Up 152 Jacques Jensen Daniel Stanton Renault Clio 172 B11   0:57:34 0:00:08 0:16:01
101 8Moved Up 10 2Moved Up 244 Richard Gemmell Calvin Houldsworth MG ZR RF1.4   0:57:38 0:00:04 0:16:05
102 2Moved Up 11 1Moved Down 238 Keegan Rees Daniel Reid Nissan Micra RF1.4   0:57:43 0:00:05 0:16:10
103 2Moved Up 1  No change 240 Sam Bilham Graham Wild Nissan Micra RF1.0   0:57:46 0:00:03 0:16:13
104 4Moved Up 12 1Moved Down 228 Morgan Handford Richard Davies VW Polo RF1.4   0:57:58 0:00:12 0:16:25
105 11Moved Up 3  No change 126 Robert Wheeler Chris Wheeler Volvo 740 B12   0:58:11 0:00:13 0:16:38
106 6Moved Up 17  No change 37 Damien Taft Simon Taft Land Rover Defender 90 B13   0:59:00 0:00:49 0:17:27
107 6Moved Up 13  No change 243 Guy Butler Chris Spilsted Mazda 2 RF1.4   0:59:12 0:00:12 0:17:39
108 9Moved Up 14  No change 249 Simon Stanbury Alex Stanbury MG ZR RF1.4   0:59:41 0:00:29 0:18:08
109 9Moved Up 14 1Moved Up 237 James Johns Paul Watkins Skoda Felicia 1400S   0:59:50 0:00:09 0:18:17
110 4Moved Up 18  No change 41 Drew Bowler Matthew Lister Land Rover Defender 90 B13   0:59:52 0:00:02 0:18:19
111  No change 3  No change 245 Steven Knott Ron Morgan Peugeot 205 GTi RF1.6   1:00:01 0:00:09 0:18:28
112 7Moved Up 15 1Moved Up 236 Clare Rix Rob Cook Ford Ka 1400S   1:00:01   0:18:28
113 7Moved Up 2  No change 252 John Samuel Freeman Duncan Freeman Nissan Micra RF1.0   1:00:18 0:00:17 0:18:45
114 9Moved Up 3  No change 257 Thomas Bayliss Joseph Jones Nissan Micra RF1.0   1:00:58 0:00:40 0:19:25
115 6Moved Up 4  No change 163 Graham Goodall Peter Gilbert BMW 325i B12   1:00:59 0:00:01 0:19:26
116 6Moved Up 15  No change 253 Phil Ferguson Neil Bye VW Polo RF1.4   1:01:26 0:00:27 0:19:53
117 9Moved Up 15 2Moved Up 147 Andy Wooldridge Dood Pearce Hyundai Coupe B11   1:01:35 0:00:09 0:20:02
118 7Moved Up 16 1Moved Up 246 Richard Clark Lawrence Clark Ford Puma 1400S   1:01:47 0:00:12 0:20:14
119 5Moved Up 4  No change 248 Mick Quinn Neill Carman Nissan Micra RF1.0   1:01:57 0:00:10 0:20:24
120 7Moved Up 5  No change 256 Claire Marsh Abi Haycock Nissan Micra RF1.0   1:02:55 0:00:58 0:21:22
121 8Moved Up 4  No change 250 Ron Hall Phil Spilsted Renault Twingo RF1.6   1:06:44 0:03:49 0:25:11
122 6Moved Up 19  No change 40 Stephen John Richards Kevin Handley Land Rover Defender 90 B13   1:07:06 0:00:22 0:25:33
123 7Moved Up 20  No change 39 Matthew Mills Jonathan Harford Land Rover Defender 90 B13   1:09:10 0:02:04 0:27:37
124 7Moved Up 16  No change 255 Andrew Andersz Owen Evans VW Lupo RF1.4   1:10:03 0:00:53 0:28:30
125 7Moved Up 5  No change 254 Des Fletcher Brynmor Pierce Renault Twingo RF1.6   1:15:35 0:05:32 0:34:02

125 competitors displayed.

Final Positions for Other Competitors after stage 5 - Wigmore

O/A Class No. Driver Co-driver Car Class Road
Penalty
Total Diff. from
Pos. +/- Pos. +/- Prev. First
78 2Moved Down 2  No change 242 Tim Banner Phill Banner Peugeot 205 Rallye 1400C   0:41:12    

1 competitor displayed.

Retirements

No. Driver Co-Driver Class Vehicle Stage Reason
201 David Bennett Alistair McNeil 1400S Vauxhall Corsa 3 Stopped after SS2
204 Justin Lawson Paul Hargreaves 1400S Vauxhall Nova 2 Gearbox failure after SS2
205 Darren Pinchin Karen Jenkins 1400S Proton Satria 3 Engine - SS3
210 Aaron McClure Joe Cruttenden 1400S Ford Focus 4 Stopped - SS4
213 Gareth Evans Eryl Evans 1400S Vauxhall Corsa 2 Engine failure - SS2
221 Chris Powell Jim Lewis 1400S Talbot Sunbeam 4 Broken gearbox mount - SS4
224 James Watkins Caron Tomlinson RF1.4 Nissan Micra 4 Blown engine - SS4
225 Rob Hansford Keaton Williams 1400C MG ZR 3 Driver ran out of talent-after SS2
247 Nigel Fox Christopher Lear 1400S Nissan Micra 'Kit Car' 6 Driveshaft - SS6
103 Jamie Jukes Dave Williams B11 Suziki Swift 1 Stopped - SS1
104 Henri Grehan Chris Ridge B12 Ford Escort MkII 3 Misfire before SS3
106 Allan McDowall Gavin Heseltine H3 Ford Escort RS1800 6 Went off - SS6
115 Jake Scannell Adrian Stevens H3 Mazda RX7 4 Broken new gearbox - SS4
116 Vince Bristow Tim Sayer B12 BMW 328i 2 Engine - SS3
122 Martyn Walby Adrian McNally H3 Ford Escort MkII 2 Distributor - SS2
123 Simon Tuckman Shaun Hughes B11 Ford Escort 3 Gearbox let go - SS3
127 David Jones Glyn Price B12 BMW E30 4 Cracked sump - SS4
132 Tony Simpson Ian Bevan N3 Ford Fiesta 6 Gearbox - SS6
137 Tim Hill Bryan Thomas B11 Ford Fiesta ST 1 Lost wheel - SS1
141 Gareth Edwards Dylan Andrew B11 Vauxhall Nova 6 Stopped - SS6
145 Cyril Crook Chris Ware B12 Vauxhall Astra RWD 3 OTL SS3 after off
151 Nathan O'Connor Jessica Rogan B10 Citroen C2R2 4 Retired - MC2 OUT
154 Russell Sindaco Matthew Sindaco B11 Ford Escort MkII 4 Clutch "Bost" - Service
156 Alan Abbey Jane Robbins B10 Ford Puma 4 Lost drive - SS4
164 Graham Thatcher Robert James H1 Hillman Avenger 3 Halfshaft failure - SS3
166 Tim Cairns Richard May B11 Peugeot 309 6 Drive shaft - SS6
8 Jim McNeil Tom Hughes B13 Subaru Impreza 1 Stopped - SS1
9 Pat Naylor Ian Lawrence N4 Mitsubishi Evo IX 2 Stopped SS2
11 Ian Joel Graeme Wood B13 Ford Escort Cosworth 2 Stopped - SS2
17 Roland Llewellin Jamie Edwards N4 Mitsubishi Evo IX 6 We took up smoking - SS6
24 Ben Cressey Mark Swallow B13 Subaru Impreza 3 Stopped - SS3
27 Peter Smith Patrick Walsh B13 MG Metro 4 Broken driveshafts - MC2 OUT

32 competitors displayed.

Issued at 2021-03-03 08:49:37



Page Author: Results by Tynemouth Computer Services