Trackrod Forest Stages 2014

27th September 2014

Final Overall Positions after stage 7 - Dalby

Results final at 17:15 on 27 September 2014

O/A Class No. Driver Co-driver Car Class Road
Penalty
Total Diff. from
Pos. +/- Pos. +/- Prev. First
1  No change 1  No change 3 Steve Perez Paul Spooner Ford Focus WRC B14   0:41:08.0    
2  No change 2  No change 2 Paul Bird Aled Davies Ford Focus 07 WRC B14   0:41:11.4 0:00:03.4 0:00:03.4
3  No change 3  No change 5 David Weston Kirsty Riddick Subaru Impreza WRC B14   0:41:33.4 0:00:22.0 0:00:25.4
4  No change 4  No change 1 Stephen Petch Ian Windress Ford Fiesta R5+ B14   0:41:44.8 0:00:11.4 0:00:36.8
5  No change 5  No change 4 Charles Payne Andrew Roughead Ford Fiesta B14   0:42:22.2 0:00:37.4 0:01:14.2
6  No change 1  No change 10 Russ Thompson Andy Murphy Mitsubishi Evo N4   0:43:06.4 0:00:44.2 0:01:58.4
7  No change 2  No change 8 Tom Naughton Andi Mort Mitsubishi Evo 9 N4   0:43:27.7 0:00:21.3 0:02:19.7
8  No change 3  No change 9 Pat Naylor Ian Lawrence Mitsubishi Evo 9 N4   0:44:39.3 0:01:11.6 0:03:31.3
9  No change 1  No change 11 Thomas Preston Jamie Forrest Mitubishi Evo 9 B13   0:44:59.2 0:00:19.9 0:03:51.2
10  No change 2  No change 14 Steve Petch John Richardson Mitsubishi Lancer Evo B13   0:45:27.7 0:00:28.5 0:04:19.7
11  No change 3  No change 12 Simon Rogers Jim Goodman Mitsubishi Evo 6 B13   0:45:48.2 0:00:20.5 0:04:40.2
12  No change 1  No change 202 David Bennett Alistair McNeil Vauxhall Corsa 1400S   0:46:46.3 0:00:58.1 0:05:38.3
13 2Moved Up 4  No change 58 Tony Jardine Peta Cavendish Mitsubishi Evo 9 N4   0:48:05.4 0:01:19.1 0:06:57.4
14 2Moved Up 1  No change 20 Martyn Hawkswell Benjamin Cohen Ford Escort RS B11   0:48:47.0 0:00:41.6 0:07:39.0
15 2Moved Up 1  No change 32 Paul Street Clive Hilton Ford Escort H3   0:49:00.2 0:00:13.2 0:07:52.2
16 4Moved Up 1  No change 18 Kit Leigh Tim Leigh Ford Fiesta R200 B10   0:49:16.2 0:00:16.0 0:08:08.2
17 2Moved Up 1  No change 35 Ian Jemison Dean Kellett Porsche Boxster B12   0:49:20.0 0:00:03.8 0:08:12.0
18 3Moved Up 5  No change 16 Ian Tippett Andy Rowe Mitsubishi Evo 9 N4   0:49:25.4 0:00:05.4 0:08:17.4
19 5Moved Up 2  No change 206 Clive Anstey Tim Currie Proton Satria 1400S   0:49:59.3 0:00:33.9 0:08:51.3
20 2Moved Up 1  No change 29 Tony Simpson Ian Bevan Ford Fiesta ST N3   0:49:59.4 0:00:00.1 0:08:51.4
21 2Moved Up 2  No change 36 David Rawlings Philip Weston Porsche 911 B12   0:50:04.1 0:00:04.7 0:08:56.1
22 4Moved Down 1  No change 27 David Dobson Phil Sandham Ford Escort Mk2 Pinto H2   0:50:22.6 0:00:18.5 0:09:14.6
23 10Moved Down 4  No change 22 Dave Welch Stuart Proctor Subaru Impreza B13   0:50:33.3 0:00:10.7 0:09:25.3
24 2Moved Up 3  No change 205 Marcel Freling Karen Robinson MG ZR 1400S   0:50:36.7 0:00:03.4 0:09:28.7
25 2Moved Up 4  No change 207 Kieran Darrington Pamela Hilton Vauxhall Corsa 1400S   0:50:44.4 0:00:07.7 0:09:36.4
26 1Moved Down 2  No change 39 Gary Beckwith Kirsty Beckwith Ford Escort Mk2 BDA B11   0:50:45.7 0:00:01.3 0:09:37.7
27 2Moved Up 1  No change 208 James West Steve Eggington VW Polo GTI RF1.6   0:51:05.2 0:00:19.5 0:09:57.2
28  No change 2  No change 46 Mike Axford Dave Thomason Ford Fiesta RS B10   0:51:18.5 0:00:13.3 0:10:10.5
29 1Moved Up 5 1Moved Up 43 Jan Budge Yan Griffiths Subaru Impreza B13   0:51:23.9 0:00:05.4 0:10:15.9
30 1Moved Up 3  No change 44 Bernie McLean Garth Howell Lotus Elise B11   0:51:29.8 0:00:05.9 0:10:21.8
31 1Moved Up 3  No change 40 Simon Cole Joe Hutchinson BMW 325i B12   0:51:40.2 0:00:10.4 0:10:32.2
32 1Moved Up 1  No change 211 Nick Carr Joe Sturdy VW Lupo RF1.4   0:51:51.4 0:00:11.2 0:10:43.4
33 1Moved Up 1  No change 219 Keith Riddick Mairi Riddick MG ZR 1400C   0:51:56.1 0:00:04.7 0:10:48.1
34 2Moved Up 2  No change 209 Matthew Jackson Claire Williams Nissan Micra 1400C   0:52:16.1 0:00:20.0 0:11:08.1
35 3Moved Up 2  No change 213 Neil Andrew Dom Adams VW Lupo RF1.4   0:52:17.2 0:00:01.1 0:11:09.2
36 3Moved Up 5 1Moved Up 212 Amanda Cornforth-Smith Derek Cornforth Ford Ka 1400S   0:52:19.4 0:00:02.2 0:11:11.4
37 2Moved Down 6 1Moved Down 210 Christopher Roe Robert McKenzie Vauxhall Nova 1400S   0:52:23.3 0:00:03.9 0:11:15.3
38 1Moved Down 3  No change 47 Nathan O'Connor Jessica Rogan Citroen C2R2 B10   0:52:33.2 0:00:09.9 0:11:25.2
39 2Moved Up 4  No change 33 John Taylor Tim Clarke Ford Escort Mk2 B10   0:52:48.0 0:00:14.8 0:11:40.0
40 6Moved Up 3  No change 220 Gavin Spencer Colin Tombs Vauxhall Nova 1400C   0:52:59.8 0:00:11.8 0:11:51.8
41 2Moved Up 2  No change 48 Ian Barnes Robert Gilham Ford Escort Mk1 RS2000 H2   0:53:08.6 0:00:08.8 0:12:00.6
42 5Moved Up 3  No change 215 Rory Jones Tom Hughes MG ZR RF1.4   0:53:34.7 0:00:26.1 0:12:26.7
43 6Moved Up 5  No change 31 James Hutchings James Hood Vauxhall Nova B10   0:53:43.8 0:00:09.1 0:12:35.8
44 4Moved Up 6 2Moved Up 42 Simon Green Andrew Thorpe Subaru Impreza B13   0:53:49.6 0:00:05.8 0:12:41.6
45 1Moved Down 4 1Moved Up 41 Colin Hope Nick Patrick Ford Focus B11   0:53:59.4 0:00:09.8 0:12:51.4
46 4Moved Up 7  No change 216 Jayne Auden David Auden MG ZR 1400S   0:54:38.4 0:00:39.0 0:13:30.4
47 7Moved Down 5 1Moved Down 34 Graham Haigh Kari Bates Ford Escort Mk2 B11   0:54:43.4 0:00:05.0 0:13:35.4
48 6Moved Up 7 2Moved Up 23 John Tolson Connor Tolson Subaru Impreza B13   0:54:47.8 0:00:04.4 0:13:39.8
49 2Moved Up 6  No change 54 Steven Megson Jonathan Williams Peugeot 106 GTI B10   0:54:59.6 0:00:11.8 0:13:51.6
50 2Moved Up 4  No change 227 Richard Gemmell Laurie Walker MG ZR RF1.4   0:55:05.3 0:00:05.7 0:13:57.3
51 8Moved Up 8 1Moved Up 201 Mat Smith Giles Dykes Ford Ka 1400S   0:55:44.0 0:00:38.7 0:14:36.0
52 1Moved Up 5  No change 221 Jon Ambler Elliott Lawrence Seat Arosa RF1.4   0:55:46.3 0:00:02.3 0:14:38.3
53 4Moved Up 1  No change 223 Sam Bilham Tony Bilham Nissan Micra RF1.0   0:57:12.5 0:01:26.2 0:16:04.5
54 4Moved Up 9 1Moved Down 224 Clare Rix Rob Cook Ford Ka 1400S   0:57:13.9 0:00:01.4 0:16:05.9
56  No change 2  No change 56 Johni Henri Cooke Roberto Jeers Haw Nissan Almera GTI N3   0:59:15.8 0:02:01.9 0:18:07.8
57 4Moved Up 2  No change 228 Mick Quinn Josh Pulleyn Nissan Micra RF1.0   0:59:17.7 0:00:01.9 0:18:09.7
58 4Moved Up 5 1Moved Up 218 Robert Evett Michael Evett MG ZR 1400C   0:59:24.4 0:00:06.7 0:18:16.4
59 4Moved Up 6 1Moved Up 229 Chris Lawrence Kevin Gould Rover 25 1400C   1:02:15.6 0:02:51.2 0:21:07.6
60 4Moved Up 6  No change 230 Julian Strong Tom Bye VW Polo RF1.4   1:04:04.9 0:01:49.3 0:22:56.9

59 competitors displayed.

Retirements

No. Driver Co-Driver Class Vehicle Stage Reason
203 Justin Lawson Paul Hargreaves 1400S Vauxhall Nova 6 Lost wheel SS6
204 Dan Gray Matt Rogers 1400S Peugeot 106 4 Stopped SS4
214 Andy Forrest Kevin Bardon 1400C Vauxhall Nova Stopped after SS7
225 Alan Ward Rachel Ward 1400C Vauxhall Nova 6 Bent rear beam SS6
226 Rob Richards Wendy Gibson 1400C Peugeot 106 Rallye 7 Stopped SS7
231 Matt Thompson Charlotte Banner RF1.6 VW Polo 5 Where do we start... SS5
6 Luke Francis John H Roberts B13 Mitsubishi Evo 9 6 Stopped SS6
7 Jim McNeil Tom Hughes B13 Subaru Impreza 7 Stopped SS7
15 Peter Baylis Anthony Blyth B13 Subaru Impreza 5 Gearbox SS5
17 Jody Bowcott David Millard B11 Ford Escort 5 No brakes SS5
19 Harry Gardner Elliot Graham B13 Subaru Impreza 3 Lost oil before SS3
21 Nick Dobson Steve Pugh B11 Ford Escort RS 6 OTL
25 David May Mark Swallow B13 Subaru Impreza STI 5 Brake failure SS4
26 Mike Williams Tom Woodburn B13 Mitsubishi Evo 9 4 Retired SS4
28 Paul Bonas Craig Cameron B13 Subaru Impreza 7 Stopped SS7
38 Simon Dalton Steve Turvey N3 Ford Fiesta ST 3 Stopped SS3
45 Philip Rowland Philip Woodcock B12 BMW Coupe 5 Fell off SS5
49 Andy Reid Maria Albanese B12 Renault Megane Coupe 5 Retired after SS4
50 Alan Abbey Jane Robbins B10 Ford Puma 4 Driveshaft SS4
52 Tony Cawthorne Chris Pattison B10 Peugeot 205GTI 4 Radiator damage SS4
53 Ben Welch Nick Welch H2 Opel Kadett 7 Stopped SS7
55 Jon Finch Paul Vasey B12 BMW 318is 6 Loss of power SS6

22 competitors displayed.

Issued at 2021-09-20 09:10:00



Page Author: Results by Tynemouth Computer Services

6 C