Cambrian Rally

Saturday 13th February 2016

Final Overall Positions after stage 8 - Great Orme

Results final at 19:25 on 13 February 2016

O/A Class No. Driver Co-driver Car Class Road
Penalty
Total Diff. from
Pos. +/- Pos. +/- Prev. First
1 1Moved Up 1  No change 6 Luke Francis John H Roberts Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX B13   0:47:47    
2 1Moved Down 1  No change 3 Charles Payne Carl Williamson Ford Fiesta B14   0:47:48 0:00:01 0:00:01
3  No change 2  No change 1 Euan Thorburn Paul Beaton Peugeot 208 T16 R5 B14   0:48:17 0:00:29 0:00:30
4  No change 3  No change 7 Connor McCloskey Damien Duffin MINI Cooper S B14   0:48:19 0:00:02 0:00:32
5 1Moved Up 4 1Moved Up 5 Hugh Hunter Andy Marchbank Ford Fiesta R5 B14   0:48:25 0:00:06 0:00:38
6 1Moved Down 5 1Moved Down 11 Rhys Yates Tom Woodburn Ford Fiesta R5 B14   0:48:25   0:00:38
7  No change 6  No change 4 Stephen Petch Michael Wilkinson Ford Fiesta R5+ B14   0:49:04 0:00:39 0:01:17
8  No change 7  No change 12 Stephen Simpson Andrew Roughead Ford Fiesta B14   0:49:20 0:00:16 0:01:33
9  No change 2  No change 9 Wayne Sisson Peter Foy Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X B13   0:49:44 0:00:24 0:01:57
10  No change 8  No change 17 Peter Stephenson Patrick Walsh Ford Focus B14   0:50:08 0:00:24 0:02:21
11  No change 3  No change 22 Barry Groundwater Sean Donnelly Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X B13   0:50:50 0:00:42 0:03:03
12 2Moved Up 9  No change 10 Karl Simmons Mark Glennerster Subaru Impreza S11 WRC B14   0:50:51 0:00:01 0:03:04
13 1Moved Down 1  No change 23 Paul Davy Roger Allan Subaru Impreza NR4   0:50:52 0:00:01 0:03:05
14 1Moved Down 4  No change 24 Simon Rogers Wyn Davies Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI B13   0:50:54 0:00:02 0:03:07
15  No change 1  No change 20 John Rowlands Glenn Latham Ford Escort B11   0:51:03 0:00:09 0:03:16
16 1Moved Up 2  No change 53 Gavin Edwards Caron Tomlinson Ford Escort Mk2 B11   0:51:39 0:00:36 0:03:52
17 1Moved Down 2  No change 13 Roland Llewellin Ian Lawrence Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X NR4   0:51:46 0:00:07 0:03:59
18  No change 1  No change 28 Phil Burton Mal Capstick Ford Escort B12   0:52:06 0:00:20 0:04:19
19  No change 3  No change 31 Meirion Evans Jonathan Jackson Ford Fiesta R2T B11   0:52:27 0:00:21 0:04:40
20  No change 5  No change 34 Toni Carannante Chris Williams Subaru Impreza STi B13   0:52:48 0:00:21 0:05:01
21 1Moved Up 4  No change 41 Andrew Jones Iestyn Williams Ford Escort Mk2 B11   0:53:04 0:00:16 0:05:17
22 1Moved Down 1  No change 42 Dave Brick Phil Clarke Vauxhall Nova 1400S   0:53:21 0:00:17 0:05:34
23  No change 1  No change 33 Theo Bengry Les Forsbrook Ford Escort Mk2 H3   0:53:27 0:00:06 0:05:40
24  No change 6  No change 56 Andy Williams Andy Darlington Subaru Impreza B13   0:53:58 0:00:31 0:06:11
25 1Moved Up 2  No change 52 Jerry Bailey Graham Lacey Ford Escort RS H3   0:54:04 0:00:06 0:06:17
26 1Moved Down 2  No change 57 Ashley Davies Sam Fordham Ford Escort B12   0:54:04   0:06:17
27 1Moved Up 2  No change 45 Jordan Hone Paul Hone Proton Satria 1400S   0:54:11 0:00:07 0:06:24
28 1Moved Down 5  No change 38 Simon Tuckman Shaun Hughes Ford Escort Mk2 B11   0:54:12 0:00:01 0:06:25
29 1Moved Up 3  No change 37 Ceiriog Hughes Ryland James Ford Escort H3   0:54:31 0:00:19 0:06:44
30 1Moved Up 1  No change 68 Josh Cornwell Dai Roberts Ford Fiesta R2 B10   0:54:36 0:00:05 0:06:49
31 1Moved Up 7 1Moved Up 55 Gareth Lloyd Davies Alistair Dodd Subaru Impreza B13   0:54:45 0:00:09 0:06:58
32 3Moved Down 8 1Moved Down 70 David Poyser John Orme Subaru Impreza B13   0:54:49 0:00:04 0:07:02
33  No change 6  No change 66 Steve Hopewell Mike Smith Ford Escort Mk2 B11   0:55:00 0:00:11 0:07:13
34  No change 1  No change 80 Owain Rowlands Tom Jordan Ford Fiesta N3   0:55:35 0:00:35 0:07:48
35  No change 9  No change 58 Paul Bonas Craig Cameron Subaru Impreza B13   0:55:49 0:00:14 0:08:02
36 1Moved Up 7  No change 85 Tim Cains Richard May Peugeot 309 B11   0:55:51 0:00:02 0:08:04
37 1Moved Up 2  No change 130 Iwan Roberts Baz Green Toyota Corolla B10   0:56:02 0:00:11 0:08:15
38 2Moved Down 10  No change 78 Scott Partridge Mike Jode Subaru Impreza B13   0:56:03 0:00:01 0:08:16
39  No change 3  No change 49 Matthew Jackson Claire Williams Nissan Micra 1400S   0:56:13 0:00:10 0:08:26
40 1Moved Up 1  No change 71 Dave Forrest Charlie Carter Ford Escort Mk2 H2   0:56:59 0:00:46 0:09:12
41 1Moved Down 1  No change 73 Robin Shuttleworth Ronnie Roughead Ford Escort Mexico Mk1 H1   0:57:07 0:00:08 0:09:20
42 1Moved Up 3  No change 109 Bob Vardy Sarah Ceen Ford Fiesta B10   0:57:23 0:00:16 0:09:36
43 1Moved Up 4  No change 50 James Hutchings James Hood Vauxhall Nova B10   0:57:31 0:00:08 0:09:44
44 2Moved Down 1  No change 103 Dominic Hodge Stefan Arndt Nissan Micra RF1.4   0:57:40 0:00:09 0:09:53
45 2Moved Up 3  No change 82 Andy Turner Steve Harris Subaru Impreza RWD B12   0:57:54 0:00:14 0:10:07
46 1Moved Down 5  No change 132 Philip Clarke Stanley Graham Ford Escort Mk1 B10   0:57:54   0:10:07
47 1Moved Down 4  No change 40 Nev Jones Chris Davies Ford Escort Mk2 H3   0:57:59 0:00:05 0:10:12
48 2Moved Up 11  No change 59 Simon Thomas Mark Williams Mitsubishi Lancer Evo B13 5:00 0:58:02 0:00:03 0:10:15
49 1Moved Down 2  No change 84 Steve Ward Mike Crawford Ford Escort Mk2 H2   0:58:07 0:00:05 0:10:20
50 2Moved Up 12  No change 75 Jayne Auden-Row David Auden Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI B13   0:58:20 0:00:13 0:10:33
51  No change 1  No change 91 Rory Jones Tom Hughes MG ZR 1400C   0:58:22 0:00:02 0:10:35
52 1Moved Up 4  No change 79 Dan Colley Andrew Dudgeon BMW E30 B12   0:58:42 0:00:20 0:10:55
53 2Moved Up 8  No change 77 James Nicholls David Allman Peugeot 205 Mi16 B11   0:59:05 0:00:23 0:11:18
54  No change 2  No change 86 Neil Andrew Dominic Adams Nissan Micra 1400C   0:59:33 0:00:28 0:11:46
55 2Moved Up 6 1Moved Up 96 Will Graham Tim Sayer Ford Fiesta R2 B10   0:59:48 0:00:15 0:12:01
56  No change 2  No change 131 Tom Easson Mike Reynolds Ford Fiesta ST N3   0:59:51 0:00:03 0:12:04
57 8Moved Down 7 1Moved Down 95 Gee Atherton Keaton Williams Ford Fiesta R2 B10   1:00:24 0:00:33 0:12:37
58 1Moved Up 5 1Moved Up 101 Brandon James Simon Lacey Ford Escort H3   1:00:27 0:00:03 0:12:40
59 1Moved Down 6 1Moved Down 102 Matthew Honeyborne James Curtis Ford Escort H3   1:00:37 0:00:10 0:12:50
60  No change 9  No change 65 Andy Davison Tom Murphy Talbot Sunbeam VXR B11   1:00:43 0:00:06 0:12:56
61  No change 2  No change 90 Morgan Handford Siobhan Pugh Volkswagen Polo RF1.4   1:00:45 0:00:02 0:12:58
62  No change 3  No change 87 Carl Davies Richard Jones Nissan Micra 1400C   1:01:11 0:00:26 0:13:24
63 1Moved Up 10  No change 100 Siôn Ellis Sarah Edwards Nissan Sunny B11 3:00 1:01:53 0:00:42 0:14:06
64 1Moved Down 2  No change 111 John Edwin Midgley John Pulan Toyota Corolla H1   1:01:55 0:00:02 0:14:08
65 1Moved Up 11  No change 112 Jonathan Whalley Peter Dennis Ford Escort Mk2 B11   1:02:20 0:00:25 0:14:33
66 1Moved Down 4  No change 115 Jake McKenna Cal McElhinney Peugeot 206 1400C   1:02:22 0:00:02 0:14:35
67  No change 3  No change 81 Sam Bilham Richard Crozier Ford Fiesta N3   1:02:54 0:00:32 0:15:07
68  No change 8  No change 107 John Stone Danny McMenamin Peugeot 206 B10   1:04:32 0:01:38 0:16:45
69  No change 13  No change 113 Martin Pendlebury Carl Lumb Subaru Impreza 555 B13   1:04:45 0:00:13 0:16:58
70 1Moved Up 5  No change 120 Paul Ellis Simon Jones Skoda Favorit 1400C   1:04:52 0:00:07 0:17:05
71 3Moved Up 9  No change 118 Guy Butler Catrin Jones Ford Focus B10   1:05:20 0:00:28 0:17:33
72  No change 3  No change 128 Sheldon Furby Carrie Rogers MG ZR RF1.4   1:05:34 0:00:14 0:17:47
73  No change 6  No change 122 Richard Garnett Robert Gilham Nissan Micra 1400C   1:05:55 0:00:21 0:18:08
74 2Moved Up 12  No change 114 John Roberts Alun Hayward Volkswagen Golf GTi 16v B11   1:06:07 0:00:12 0:18:20
75  No change 1  No change 125 Roger Lovatt Osian Owen Nissan Micra RF1.0   1:06:09 0:00:02 0:18:22
76 1Moved Up 2  No change 126 Phil Spilsted Chris Spilsted Nissan Micra RF1.0   1:08:58 0:02:49 0:21:11
77 1Moved Up 10  No change 129 Glynne Jones Glenn Mercer Ford Fiesta R200 B10   1:09:53 0:00:55 0:22:06
78 1Moved Up 3  No change 121 Thomas Bayliss Joe Jones Nissan Micra RF1.0   1:10:55 0:01:02 0:23:08
79 1Moved Up 11  No change 123 Martin Cayzer James Martin Cayzer Peugeot 205 GTi B10   1:11:08 0:00:13 0:23:21
80 1Moved Up 4  No change 124 David Perkins Heather Merrison Nissan Micra RF1.4   1:12:55 0:01:47 0:25:08
81 1Moved Up 5  No change 127 Paul Barbet Chris Sheridan Volkswagen RF1.4   1:13:23 0:00:28 0:25:36
82 1Moved Up 1  No change 117 Des Fletcher Bridge Carey Renault Twingo RF1.6   1:18:44 0:05:21 0:30:57

82 competitors displayed.

Retirements

No. Driver Co-Driver Class Vehicle Stage Reason
2 Steve Perez Paul Spooner B14 Ford Focus WRC 5 Retired after SS4
8 Shaun Gardener Ben Innes B13 Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 5.9.2 2 Turbo failure SS1
14 Ian Joel Graeme Wood B13 Ford Escort Cosworth 7 Stopped - SS7
15 Aaron McClure Alex Kihurani NR4 Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX 3 Rolled SS3
16 Russ Thompson Andy Murphy NR4 Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX 7 Mechanical - Start SS7
18 Dylan Davies Llion Williams B13 Subaru Impreza 7 Stopped - SS7
19 Ieuan Rowlands Emyr Hall B12 Ford Escort 4 Gearbox after SS3
21 Martyn England Dawn England B13 Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X 2 Rolled SS2
25 Paul Butler Yan Griffith B13 Subaru Impreza STI R4 5 Retired after SS4
27 Andy Davies Max Freeman NR4 Subaru Impreza 3 Gearbox after SS2
30 Matthew Robinson Sam Collis H3 FIAT 131 6 OTL
32 Harry Gardner Elliott Graham NR4 Subaru Impreza N12b 7 Gearbox SS7
35 Jody Bowcott David Millard B11 Ford Escort Mk2 4 Misfire at Service
36 Mark Bentley Ed Bentley H3 Ford Escort 5 Stopped SS6
43 Chris Powell Jim Lewis 1400S Talbot Sunbeam 1 Rolled SS1
46 Arwyn Lloyd Davies Aled Edwards 1400S Vauxhall Nova 3 Lack of charge in battery after SS2
47 Hefin Lloyd Davies Rich Jones 1400S Vauxhall Corsa 2 Clutch after SS1
48 Gaz Carless Chris Row 1400S Vauxhall Nove 4 Retired after SS3
51 Brian Watson Caroline Will B13 Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 2 Broken suspension after SS1
54 Paul Street Ian Jones H3 Ford Escort MK2 2 Steering broke SS2
60 Steve Black Callum Black B12 Citroën DS3 2 Rear beam bent after SS1
61 Gareth Edwards Dylan Andrew B11 Vauxhall Nova 5 Stopped SS5
62 James Williams Paul Wakely 1400S Ford KA 2 Engine gone SS2
64 Barry Jordan James Gratton-Smith H1 Hillman Avenger 4 Retired after SS3
69 Lee Burgess Craig Burgess B13 Subaru Impreza 1 Headgasket SS1
72 David Dobson Steve Pugh H2 Ford Escort Mk2 4 Wheel off SS4
76 Gary Thomas Rhodri Evans B11 Ford Escort 16v 4 Stopped SS4
88 Robin Bwsh Williams Iwan Griffith B11 Ford Escort Mk2 2 No oil pressure after SS1
89 Matthew Thompson Charlotte Wainwright RF1.6 Volkswagen Polo 7 Retired
92 Jon Ambler Doug Chivers N3 Ford Fiesta 5 Whhel bearing after SS4
93 George Lepley Arwel Jenkins N3 Ford Fiesta ST 4 Gearbox after SS3
97 Martin Thayne James Phillips B10 Suzuki Swift 2 Stopped SS2
98 Gordon Alexander Samantha Alexander 1400C MG ZR 3 Fuel pump SS3
99 Freddy Brick Toby Brick 1400C Vauxhall Nova 3 Hit big hole SS3
104 Mathew Tordoff Tim Tordoff RF1.4 MG ZR 2 Hit tree SS2
105 Scott Jones Siôn Cunniff 1400S Vauxhall Corsa 2 Stopped SS2
106 Emily Retallick Eliot Retallick RF1.4 Peugeot XS 2 Stopped SS2
108 Richard Wells Calvin Houldsworth RF1.6 Volkswagen Polo 4 Gearbox in Service
110 Geraint Wyn Williams Dion Wyn Morley B10 Vauxhall Nova 2 Retired after SS1
116 Garry Wilson Martin Haggett RF1.4 Peugeot 106 XSi 7 Retired
119 Clare Rix Rob Cook 1400S Ford KA 8 Diff spat out dummy
133 Mark Holmes Craig Simkiss H3 Ford Escort Mk1 3 Retired after SS2

42 competitors displayed.

Issued at 2021-03-03 07:45:17



Page Author: Results by Tynemouth Computer Services